2009 - 2010 SEASON RACE RESULTS

  2010 OHIO STATE SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS   
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2010
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS COMMUNITY CENTER ICE RINK
1 MONTICELLO BLVD.
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OHIO

FINAL RESULTS

TIME RESULTS as a pdf
POINTS TOTAL as a pdf
TIME CLASSIFICATION as a pdf
AGE GROUP RESULTS as a pdf

Photographer contact information:
InMotion Photography
Phone: 216-402-6331
Jim Ruthrauff

2010 OHIO STATE SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
AGE GROUP RESULTS

LADIES           MEN      
TINY TOTS           TINY TOTS      
1st JENNIFER WISNIEWSKI LAKEWOOD     1st JOSEPH ROHDE PITTSBURGH  
1st ELLEN ROHDE PITTSBURGH B   2nd ALEX WOJNOWSKI LAKEWOOD  
2nd JANE  SESSIONS LAKEWOOD B   1st GANNON  GRAF LAKEWOOD B
3rd COOPER  FLOWERS CLEV HTS B   2nd ROBERT KEYSER LAKEWOOD B
          3rd TIMOTHY WU LAKEWOOD B
PEE WEE          4th AIDAN DEVER LAKEWOOD B
1st GABRIELLE DEVER LAKEWOOD     5th ANDREW ROHDE PITTSBURGH B
2nd AUDREY STAINBROOK CLEV HTS              
3rd SARAH  HARRELL CHILLER       PEE WEE       
4th KATIE WOJNOWSKI LAKEWOOD     1st MATTHEW KRUPA CHILLER  
          2nd GRIFFIN GIANONNE CHILLER  
PONY          3rd HIRA HANSON CLEV HTS  
1st SAMANTHA AMOS CHILLER     1st CADE GRANT LAKEWOOD B
                   
MIDGET            PONY       
1st DANIELLE AMOS CHILLER     1st NICHOLAS ELIA CLEV HTS  
2nd GRACE DEVER LAKEWOOD     2nd IAN MORAN LAKEWOOD  
1st REBECCA YOUNG CLEV HTS B   3rd JACOB STAINBROOK CLEV HTS  
2nd AMBER HARRIS CLEV HTS B   4th KEALI KOVACH NORTH COAST  
          5th BILLY VIDMAR CLEV HTS  
JUVENILE         6th MICHAEL DEVER LAKEWOOD  
1st MAGGIE DEVER LAKEWOOD     1st ANDREW SZENDREY LAKEWOOD B
1st ALEXANDRA SANTIAGO CLEV HTS B            
MIDGET
JUNIOR 1st BOBBY SESSIONS LAKEWOOD
1st LAUREN ZIEGELMAYER LAKEWOOD     2nd SEAN WEDDELL LAKEWOOD  
2nd BOSTON SHIELDS CHILLER     1st MICHAEL KAY LAKEWOOD B
3rd ABBIE MARQUARD LAKEWOOD     2nd MAXWELL MASARIK LAKEWOOD B
1st MELINDA FRANK LAKEWOOD B   3rd DAVID CONRAD LAKEWOOD B
                   
MASTER 40+ LADIES          JUVENILE       
1st DIANA HARRELL CHILLER     1st ANDREW HARRELL CHILLER  
2nd LYN JAKEMAN CHILLER     1st GEORGE  HARKENRIDER LAKEWOOD B
3rd KIM  AMOS CHILLER     2nd OMAR KALASH CHILLER B
          1st COLLIER BURNS NORTH COAST C
MASTER 30-39                 
1st CHRIS KNAPP CHILLER       JUNIOR       
          1st MAX LEE CHILLER  
MASTER 40+ MEN        1st BRENDAN MORAN LAKEWOOD B
1st BRAD KUZIK LAKEWOOD              
2nd DAVID LEE CHILLER       INTERMEDIATE    
3rd DAVID DORFMAN CHILLER     1st CASEY MULLARKEY LAKEWOOD  
1st GLENN WALWORTH LAKEWOOD B            
2nd MICHAEL PIRWITZ CHILLER B            
3rd KEVIN GRAF LAKEWOOD B            
4th SEAN BARAN LAKEWOOD B            
5th VENKY  RAGHAVACHARI CLEV HTS B            
                   
MIDGET & UNDER RELAY                
1st LAKEWOOD CLUB                
                   
JUVENILE & ABOVE RELAY                
1st LAKEWOOD CLUB                
2nd CHILLER CLUB                
2010 US National Short Track Championships
OHIO MEDALISTS
Juvenile Ladies  
5 Dever, Maggie Lakewood
Junior Ladies  
3 Ziegelmayer, Lauren  Lakewood
4 Marquard, Abby Lakewood
Master Ladies 40-49  
2 Harrell, Diana Chiller
     
Pony Men  
4 Elia, Nicholas  Cleveland Hts.
Master Men 30-39   
2 Knapp, Chris Chiller
Master Men 40-49  
1 Kuzik, Brad Lakewood
6 Lee, David Chiller
2010 WINTER OLYMPICS
U.S. SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING TEAM - RESULTS
         
  RELAY 500 M 1000 M 1500 M
         
Apolo Anton OHNO    Bronze 8 Bronze Silver
J.R. CELSKI   Bronze DNC 8 Bronze
Simon CHO    Bronze 11 DNC DNC
Travis JAYNER    Bronze DNC 23 DNC
Jordan MALONE    Bronze 29 DNC 34
         
Katherine REUTTER    Bronze 7 Silver 4
Alyson DUDEK    Bronze 13 DNC DNC
Allison BAVER   Bronze DNC 29 15
Kimberly DERRICK    Bronze DNC 20 21
Lana GEHRING    Bronze DNC DNC DNC

Pittsburgh Holiday Open
Sunday, December 27th, 2009

Race results  Group points   Time classification  Awards list   Addendum
Complete meet results and a link to professional photos can be found at our website.
 http://www.pittsburghspeedskating.org/ 

AMERICAN CUP II - SHORT TRACK
 OHIO INVITATIONAL - SHORT TRACK

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7 & SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2009
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS COMMUNITY CENTER ICE RINK
1 MONTICELLO BLVD.   CLEVELAND HEIGHTS OHIO
Sanctioned by U.S. Speedskating and the Ohio Speedskating Association

FINAL RESULTS
American Cup II
Points - pdf
Race Results - pdf

Ohio Invitational
Points Standings - pdf
Time Classification - pdf
Time for all Events - pdf

 OHIO INVITATIONAL - AGE GROUP RESULTS