2010 - 2011 Race Results

2011 OHIO STATE SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2011
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS COMMUNITY CENTER ICE RINK
1 MONTICELLO BLVD.
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OHIO

Sponsored and Sanctioned by

THE OHIO SPEEDSKATING ASSOCIATION
&
U.S. SPEEDSKATING
 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COMPLETE RACE RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLASS STANDINGS as pdf
RACE RESULTS as pdf
TIME CLASSIFICATION as pdf

                                AGE GROUP RESULTS
LADIES           MEN        
TINY TOTS           TINY TOTS        
ELLEN ROHDE PITTSBURGH   1st   GANNON  GRAF LAKEWOOD   1st
CASEY GRANT LAKEWOOD   2nd   ROBERT KEYSER LAKEWOOD   2nd
MALLOREY CHESLOCK NORTH COAST   3rd   MACHLIN STUPAY CLEV HTS   3rd
          NASH CHESLOCK NORTH COAST   4th
PEE WEE            ANDREW ROHDE PITTSBURGH   5th
JENNIFER WISNIEWSKI LAKEWOOD   1st   AIDAN DEVER LAKEWOOD   6th
CAITLYNN KEYSER LAKEWOOD   2nd            
JANE  SESSIONS LAKEWOOD   3rd   PEE WEE         
MELISSA KAZAZIC LAKEWOOD   4th   MATTHEW KRUPA CHILLER   1st
          JOSEPH ROHDE PITTSBURGH   2nd
PONY            HIRA HANSON CLEV HTS   3rd
GABRIELLE DEVER LAKEWOOD   1st   GRIFFIN GIANONNE CHILLER   4th
AUDREY STAINBROOK CLEV HTS   2nd   CADE GRANT LAKEWOOD   5th
                   
MIDGET            PONY         
DANIELLE AMOS CHILLER   1st   IAN MORAN LAKEWOOD   1st
SAMANTHA MORAN LAKEWOOD   2nd   JACOB STAINBROOK CLEV HTS   2nd
AMBER HARRIS CLEV HTS   3rd   ALEC UNVER CHILLER B 1st
          JAROD CHESLOCK NORTH COAST B 2nd
JUVENILE                    
MAGGIE DEVER LAKEWOOD   1st   MIDGET        
GRACE DEVER LAKEWOOD   2nd   NICHOLAS ELIA CLEV HTS   1st
NICOLE  POTTS CHILLER B 1st   BOBBY SESSIONS LAKEWOOD   2nd
NAVPREET UPPAL CHILLER B 2nd   BILLY VIDMAR CLEV HTS   3rd
          MICHAEL DEVER LAKEWOOD   4th
JUNIOR           DAVID CONRAD LAKEWOOD   5th
LAUREN ZIEGELMAYER LAKEWOOD   1st   SEAN WEDDELL LAKEWOOD   6th
ABBIE MARQUARD LAKEWOOD   2nd   MAXWELL MASARIK LAKEWOOD   7th
          GABE HYDE CHILLER B 1st
SENIOR                    
MAGDA MARGULIES NORTHCOAST   1st   JUVENILE         
          GEORGE  HARKENRIDER LAKEWOOD   1st
MASTER 40+ LADIES          ANDREW HARRELL CHILLER   2nd
DIANA HARRELL CHILLER   1st   OMAR KALASH CHILLER   3rd
KIM SCHAD NORTHCOAST   2nd            
LYN JAKEMAN CHILLER   3rd   JUNIOR         
          ANDY PENG LAKEWOOD   1st
MASTER 40+ MEN          NICK MARQUARD LAKEWOOD   2nd
DAVID LEE CHILLER   1st   MAX LEE CHILLER   3rd
BRAD KUZIK LAKEWOOD   2nd   BRADFORD ALCORN CLEV HTS B 1st
GLENN WALWORTH LAKEWOOD   3rd            
LONNIE AMOS CHILLER   4th   SENIOR        
ALAN MARCOSSON CLEV HTS   5th   NICK FRANK LAKEWOOD   1st
SEAN BARAN LAKEWOOD   6th   JASON LIN CHILLLER   2nd
VENKY  RAGHAVACHARI CLEV HTS   7th            
          MASTER 30-39      
MIDGET & UNDER 15 LAP RELAY       DERRICK COLES CHILLER   1st
1. Cleveland Heights 3:12.56       EDMOND PHILLIPS LAKEWOOD   2nd
2. Lakewood   3:17.66                
3. Chiller   3:31.67                
                   
JUVENILE & ABOVE 27 LAP RELAY                
1. Lakewood   5:06.53                
2. Chiller   5:26.32                

 

SHORT TRACK AMERICAN CUP II
SHORT TRACK OHIO INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6 & SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2010
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS COMMUNITY CENTER ICE RINK
1 MONTICELLO BLVD.
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OHIO

Sanctioned by U.S. Speedskating and the Ohio Speedskating Association
Competitor List

COMPLETE OHIO INVITATIONAL RESULTS
Ohio Invitational Time Classifications
Ohio Invitational Points

Ohio Invitational Times

AMERICAN CUP II RESULTS
American Cup II Full Race Results
Ladies American Cup II Final Points Standings
Men's American Cup II Final Points Standings
Group 2 Results
Group 2 Ladies Overall
Group 2 Men's Overall

Due to the huge number of competitors and the loss of 2 &1/2 hours of racing time Saturday because of the power failure,
we regret that we had to reduce the number of race events in the Ohio Invitational.
OHIO INVITATIONAL RESULTS by AGE GROUP
  TINY TOTS GIRLS (4)           TINY TOTS BOYS (10)        
88 ELLEN ROHDE PITTSBURGH 1st     169 GRIFFIN GIANNONE CHILLER 1st    
91 KAMRYN HOLL LUKE DS SPSK 2nd     107 ANDREW CHAN POTOMAC 2nd    
150 MARIEKE ANDERSON W MICHIGAN 3rd     92 HIROKI HEGINBOTHAM PITTSBURGH 3rd    
105 CASEY GRANT LAKEWOOD 4th     87 GANNON GRAF LAKEWOOD 4th    
            237 ANDREW AJAMIAN   5th    
PEE WEE GIRLS (9)         227 SEUNG-MIN KWON LEADING EDGE 6th    
104 HANNAH NO VIRGINIA 1st     151 ROBERT KEYSER LAKEWOOD 7th    
220 RACHEL CHOI LEADING EDGE 2nd     120 ANDREW ROHDE PITTSBURGH 8th    
188 JENNIFER WISNIEWSKI LAKEWOOD 3rd     192 AIDAN DEVER LAKEWOOD 9th    
137 FAITH LAI WASHINGTON 4th     138 NOLAN SMITH ELITE SPEED 10th    
82 AVA FRADLIN RYAN POTOMAC 5th     186 NEIL SMITH ELITE SPEED 11th    
203 ERICA KANG WASHINGTON 6th                  
119 SYDNEY YI LEADING EDGE 7th       PEE WEE BOYS (10)        
225 CAITLYNN KEYSER LAKEWOOD 8th     81 JONATHAN SO  DS SPSK 1st    
              93 JOSEPH HEO VIRGINIA 2nd    
  PONY GIRLS (7)         194 JOSEPH ROHDE PITTSBURGH 3rd    
86 LEYKA REYES SUNSHINE ST 1st     152 BRANDON KIM DS SPSK 4th    
170 ELIZABETH DONG LEADING EDGE 2nd     172 ANDREW S. KIM DS SPSK 5th    
95 WU-JIN CHOI LEADING EDGE 3rd     219 HIRA HANSON CLEV HTS 6th    
153 GABRIELLE DEVER LAKEWOOD 4th     106 NAOKI HEGINBOTHAM PITTSBURGH 7th    
171 AUDREY STAINBROOK CLEV HTS 5th     121 NOAH SMITH ELITE SPEED 8th    
118 COURTNEY SHIN LEADING EDGE 6th     187 CADE GRANT LAKEWOOD 9th    
136 HANNAH KIM WASHINGTON 1st B   140 SEUNG-HYUN KWON LEADING EDGE 10th    
                           
  MIDGET GIRLS (15)           PONY BOYS (19)          
236 DANBI  SO DS SPSK 1st     235 BRIAN RHIM POTOMAC 1st    
190 SYDNEY CHOI LEADING EDGE 2nd     173 ETHAN SOHN WASHINGTON 2nd    
85 SARAH RHIM POTOMAC 3rd     83 LUCA LIM UNATTACHED 3rd    
217 DANIELLE AMOS CHILLER 4th     94 TIMOTHY YOO DS SPSK 4th    
154 KATIE OESTREICHER POTOMAC 5th     191 ROEN RIEHL POTOMAC 5th    
238 SAMANTHA MORAN LAKEWOOD 1st B   122 ANDREW HEO DS SPSK 6th    
103 JAEMIN YEON DS SPSK 2nd B   185 IAN MORAN LAKEWOOD 7th    
205 BRITTNEY SHIN LEADING EDGE 3rd B   149 JIHYEEN YEO LEADING EDGE 8th    
117 STELLA HO LEADING EDGE 4th B   139 JEAN PAUL DIAS LEADING EDGE 9th    
135 CAMILLE EMIG W MICHIGAN 5th B   210 JEHO  YOON DS SPSK 10th    
226 ELENA SWIRCZEK W MICHIGAN 6th B   201 ELYAS ABDUL-AZIM POTOMAC 11th    
90 AMBER HARRIS CLEV HTS 7th B   108 JACOB STAINBROOK CLEV HTS 12th    
155 ELLEN KIM WASHINGTON 8th B   218 EDMUND LEIGH WASHINGTON 13th    
244 KAZIA COOPER W MICHIGAN 9th B   167 DANIEL JHYUNG KIM LEADING EDGE 14th    
              156 JAEHYONG YEON DS SPSK 15th    
  JUVENILE GIRLS (7)           123 CHANWU JUNG LEADING EDGE 1st B  
102 MONICA SOHN WASHINGTON 1st     101 MINSUK SEONG DS SPSK 2nd B  
184 GRACE DEVER LAKEWOOD 2nd     84 JONATHON KELLY PITTSBURGH 3rd B  
89 AMANDA TRIMBLE PITTSBURGH 3rd                  
148 JENNY JANG DS SPSK 4th                  
116 EBETTE REYES SUNSHINE ST 1st B                
166 CHRISTINA LE POTOMAC 2nd B                
134 NICOLE POTTS CHILLER 3rd B                
                           
                           
  OPEN LADIES (12)                      
133 ABAGAIL BLOOMER EAST PENN 1st                  
99 SUZANNE TKACH CHILLER 2nd       MIDGET BOYS (23)        
164 DIANA HARRELL CHILLER 3rd     175 ROSS OPEKA PITTSBURGH 1st    
141 KIM SCHAD NORTH COAST 4th     98 AARON HEO DS SPSK 2nd    
132 ANN SCHUCK COLO GOLD 5th     147 KEUNU BLUNDEN SYDNEY VIKINGS 3rd    
215 MEGHAN O'MELIA DC ICE 6th     163 ANDY KIM VIRGINIA 4th    
174 ALEXIS YI VIRGINIA 7th     131 LUKAS ANDERSON W MICHIGAN 5th    
157 KATHLEEN ADELSBERGER ROCHESTER 8th     199 DENALI BLUNDEN SYDNEY VIKINGS 6th    
198 CAROLINE WACHTEL INDY SPEED 9th     214 NATHAN LEBAUER POTOMAC 7th    
124 KATHY FEINBERG ROCHESTER 10th     209 NICHOLAS ELIA CLEV HTS 8th    
223 MARIA HOPP COLO GOLD 11th     181 BOBBY SESSIONS LAKEWOOD 9th    
  MASTER 50+ WOMEN (1)         113 ALEX  THORPE PITTSBURGH 10th    
109 KAREN VERRONE ROCHESTER 1st     224 COLLIN KROLL NORTHBROOK 11th    
              216 ALAN SALACAIN WASHINGTON 1st B  
  OPEN MEN (23)         232 SEAN WEDDELL LAKEWOOD 2nd B  
97 ANDY PARK DS SPSK 1st     239 ELLISON KANG WASHINGTON 3rd B  
180 WESLEY GRANDY VIRGINIA 2nd     242 ARNOLD LEIGH WASHINGTON 4th B  
241 MAX LEE CHILLER 3rd     146 BILLY VIDMAR CLEV HTS 5th B  
142 EDRICK REYES SUNSHINE ST 4th     196 DAVID CONRAD LAKEWOOD 6th B  
159 DAVID LEE CHILLER 5th     114 CONOR  MCDERMOTT-MUSTOWY 7th B  
229 JASON LIN CHILLER 6th     208 MICHAEL DEVER LAKEWOOD 8th B  
231 SHAWN GALLANT COLO GOLD 7th     221 MAXWELL MASARIK LAKEWOOD 9th B  
125 LONNIE AMOS CHILLER 8th     162 MICHAEL KAY LAKEWOOD 10th B  
197 DORAN ALHERS VIRGINIA 9th     130 DANIEL KIM WASHINGTON 11th B  
222 DAVID HOPP COLO GOLD 10th                  
111 PETER CHOI LEADING EDGE 11th       JUVENILE BOYS (15)        
245 DAVID DORFMAN CHILLER 12th     96 WOO SEOK CHAE VIRGINIA 1st    
213 PAUL PROVENCHER NORTH COAST 13th     228 WUSEOK CHOI LEADING EDGE 2nd    
206 JUN HEE KIM LEADING EDGE 1st B   200 JUNHO YOON DS SPSK 3rd    
243 MATT WALRAVEN NORTH COAST 2nd B   110 PETER HO LEADING EDGE 4th    
230 TRAVIS FISHER VIRGINIA 3rd B   182 DONGHYEON YEO LEADING EDGE 5th    
179 BRANDON PROFF COLO GOLD 4th B   176 GEORGE HARKENRIDER LAKEWOOD 6th    
126 BRADFORD ALCORN CLEV HTS 5th B   129 ANDREW HARRELL CHILLER 7th    
158 SEAN BARAN LAKEWOOD 6th B   161 KEITH HYUN LEADING EDGE 8th    
112 DERRICK COLES CHILLER 7th B   207 OMAR KALASH CHILLER 9th    
211 JOONSUNG HYUN LEADING EDGE 8th B   193 MATTHEW MILLER MICHIGAN 10th    
165 EDMUND PHILLIPS LAKEWOOD 9th B   144 ERNESTO AVILA COLO GOLD 11th    
143 VENKY RAGHAVACHARI CLEV HTS 10th B   128 KIYOON KO LEADING EDGE 1st B  
              212 NATHANIEL FRAZIER W MICHIGAN 2nd B  
              234 WOO JOONG LEE WASHINGTON 3rd B  
          177 JEREMIAH YI LEADING EDGE 4th  
                           
                MASTER 50+ MEN (9)        
              100 BRADFORD KUZIK LAKEWOOD 1st    
              178 CRAIG PIELECHOWSKI ROCHESTER 2nd    
              115 DAVE PATE COLO GOLD 3rd    
              127 NATE FEINBERG ROCHESTER 4th    
              183 ALAN MARCOSSON CLEV HTS 5th    
              168 KEVIN GRAF LAKEWOOD 6th    
              160 JIM WRIGHT NORTH COAST 7th